ITI Rating Portal

DistrictName of ITIOverall Rating*Career Advancement*Wage EmploymentSelf EmploymentApprenticeshipHigher EducationQuality of Training*Pass RateTrainees with DistinctionInstructor AvailabilityIndustry Exposure*Trainees sent for Dual System of TrainingIndustry support for workshopsIndustry support for equipmentsIndustry trainers for lectures
AMBALAGOVT. ITI AMBALA CITY⭐⭐⭐⭐15%15%11%8%501⭐⭐2555
AMBALAGOVT. ITI BARARA⭐⭐⭐⭐10%16%18%10%401⭐⭐3550
AMBALAGOVT. ITI BHARANPUR10%10%11%3%5010000
AMBALAGOVT. ITI WOMEN AMBALA CITY2%16%16%8%4110000
AMBALAGOVT. ITI WOMEN NARAINGARH#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A1110000
AMBALAMOOL CHAND GOVT. ITI AMBALA CANTT⭐⭐6%4%25%7%5010550
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI BEHAL1%2%2%6%5011110
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI BHIWANI⭐⭐6%3%5%4%4011550
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI DEVRALA⭐⭐⭐16%13%0%13%⭐⭐5410000
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI JAMALPUR⭐⭐12%12%3%15%5010000
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI KHERA SIWANI0%0%9%0%5010110
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI LOHARU⭐⭐⭐0%0%8%0%503⭐⭐3510
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI TOSHAM⭐⭐4%1%11%1%5011330
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI WOMEN BHIWANI1%0%11%6%5011000
BHIWANIGOVT. ITI WOMEN TOSHAM⭐⭐⭐⭐0%19%13%12%⭐⭐5212220
CHARKHI DADRIGOVT. ITI KADMA#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A5010000
CHARKHI DADRIGOVT. ITI KALALI-BALALI0%0%0%0%5010000
CHARKHI DADRIGOVT. ITI RAWALDHI1%5%7%3%4011110
CHARKHI DADRIGOVT. ITI SANTAUR0%12%4%3%5010110
CHARKHI DADRIGOVT. ITI WOMEN CHARKHI DADRI⭐⭐2%3%7%8%⭐⭐5210110
FARIDABADGOVT. ITI FARIDABAD⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐13%4%25%6%501⭐⭐⭐4550
FARIDABADGOVT. ITI FATEHPUR BILLOCH0%0%15%0%5010000
FARIDABADGOVT. ITI PALI AT FARIDABAD0%0%20%0%5010000
FARIDABADGOVT. ITI WOMEN FARIDABAD⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐5%33%20%30%⭐⭐5150000
FARIDABADGOVT. ITI WOMEN UNCHA GAON⭐⭐6%2%29%19%5010330
FATEHABADGOVT. ITI BHIRDANA21%2%5%1%5110110
FATEHABADGOVT. ITI BHORIA KHERA6%9%9%11%5010320
FATEHABADGOVT. ITI TOHANA⭐⭐10%7%6%28%4010000
FATEHABADGOVT. ITI WOMEN TOHANA⭐⭐4%10%2%8%⭐⭐5310110
GURUGRAMGOVT. ITI GURUGRAM7%2%16%2%2011000
GURUGRAMGOVT. ITI MOJABAD5%5%4%3%2010000
GURUGRAMGOVT. ITI SOHNA⭐⭐23%5%15%0%5010110
GURUGRAMGOVT. ITI WOMEN GURUGRAM⭐⭐14%2%14%8%⭐⭐5130310
HISARGOVT. ITI ADAMPUR8%1%13%3%4010510
HISARGOVT. ITI BALSMAND1%5%5%2%4010110
HISARGOVT. ITI BARWALA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐12%19%9%14%4120110
HISARGOVT. ITI HANSI1%0%2%0%3010110
HISARGOVT. ITI HISAR8%6%14%11%5111110
HISARGOVT. ITI NALWA11%0%11%3%5010000
HISARGOVT. ITI PIYAU MAJRA2%6%3%2%5010000
HISARGOVT. ITI RAKHI SHAHPUR⭐⭐0%5%7%3%⭐⭐5050410
HISARGOVT. ITI WOMEN ADAMPUR⭐⭐⭐3%5%19%18%⭐⭐5210540
HISARGOVT. ITI WOMEN HANSI⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐3%41%1%20%⭐⭐5310110
HISARGOVT. ITI WOMEN HISAR⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐12%40%5%31%⭐⭐⭐5450000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI ASAUDHA0%0%3%0%4010110
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI BAHADURGARH0%0%13%4%5012000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI BHAPRAUDA1%2%6%3%4110000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI CHHARA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐18%15%19%11%5110110
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI Dubbaldhan#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A2010000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI JAHANGIRPUR⭐⭐22%9%14%1%5010000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI JHAJJAR AT GUDHA⭐⭐⭐19%6%13%3%5011420
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI KHUDDAN0%0%18%0%5010000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI MATTANHAIL8%1%16%1%4010000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI PAHARIPUR6%0%6%0%5012110
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI SAHLAWAS⭐⭐⭐⭐18%13%24%3%1012000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI WOMEN BAHADURGARH⭐⭐7%9%20%9%4110000
JHAJJARGOVT. ITI WOMEN JHAJJAR⭐⭐9%26%1%1%5110110
JINDGOVT. ITI JIND4%5%7%10%5010000
JINDGOVT. ITI JULANA⭐⭐⭐2%0%11%3%⭐⭐5213110
JINDGOVT. ITI MUANA⭐⭐5%3%8%33%3130220
JINDGOVT. ITI NARWANA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐14%12%5%31%4030000
JINDGOVT. ITI UCHANA KHURD⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐12%16%23%33%5010110
JINDGOVT. ITI WOMEN DUMARKHAN0%1%12%0%5010110
JINDGOVT. ITI WOMEN JIND⭐⭐⭐2%11%11%17%⭐⭐⭐5240000
KAITHALGOVT. ITI RAJAUND1%2%5%2%3010000
KAITHALGOVT. ITI GUHNA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐1%31%1%27%⭐⭐4050110
KAITHALGOVT. ITI GULHA CHEEKA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐1%18%19%61%4010000
KAITHALGOVT. ITI KAITHAL⭐⭐⭐7%6%8%14%⭐⭐4051550
KAITHALGOVT. ITI KALAYAT15%7%9%1%3010240
KAITHALGOVT. ITI PABNAWA⭐⭐19%8%6%8%5010000
KAITHALGOVT. ITI PUNDRI⭐⭐4%26%10%10%5010000
KAITHALGOVT. ITI WOMEN KAITHAL⭐⭐2%0%3%16%⭐⭐5310000
KAITHALGOVT. ITI WOMEN PUNDRI2%0%9%2%5110000
KARNALGOVT. ITI ASSANDH0%0%3%0%1010110
KARNALGOVT. ITI BALLAH12%0%5%0%4010000
KARNALGOVT. ITI KARNAL⭐⭐14%3%13%4%4011550
KARNALGOVT. ITI NISSING⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐14%11%18%11%4010110
KARNALGOVT. ITI TARAORI⭐⭐0%0%53%1%5010000
KARNALGOVT. ITI WOMEN KARNAL⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐8%27%27%22%⭐⭐5120000
KURUKSHETRAGOVT. ITI KURUKSHETRA⭐⭐8%3%19%6%⭐⭐5131220
KURUKSHETRAGOVT. ITI PEHOWA⭐⭐17%6%12%14%5110000
KURUKSHETRAGOVT. ITI SHAHABAD0%0%14%0%1050000
KURUKSHETRAGOVT. ITI WOMEN KURUKSHETRA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐3%35%30%14%⭐⭐5210110
KURUKSHETRAGOVT. ITI WOMEN SHAHABAD⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐6%59%0%12%⭐⭐⭐5550000
MAHENDERGARHGovt iti Bhojawas#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A1010000
MAHENDERGARHGOVT. ITI DEROLI AHIR⭐⭐3%1%3%15%5013110
MAHENDERGARHGOVT. ITI MAHENDERGARH10%2%10%6%4010110
MAHENDERGARHGOVT. ITI MALRABASS⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐19%16%37%1%4010000
MAHENDERGARHGOVT. ITI NARNAUL⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐8%31%9%5%4010110
MAHENDERGARHGOVT. ITI SHAHBAZPUR⭐⭐⭐⭐0%45%17%5%3010000
MAHENDERGARHGOVT. ITI SUJAPUR⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐0%57%4%4%2040000
MAHENDERGARHGOVT. ITI WOMEN MAHENDERGARH⭐⭐0%27%8%16%5110110
MAHENDERGARHGOVT. ITI WOMEN NARNAUL⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐2%52%22%8%3020110
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI FEROZEPUR JHIRKA0%1%0%0%3010000
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI NAGINA14%0%1%2%3010000
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI NUH10%9%8%1%3010550
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI PIGWANA0%0%0%0%4010000
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI PUNHANA0%0%2%0%3011110
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI TAURU⭐⭐⭐⭐15%16%2%2%501⭐⭐2550
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI UJJINA⭐⭐⭐⭐1%1%8%1%501⭐⭐⭐5550
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI WOMEN FEROZEPUR JHIRKA0%7%0%0%5010000
NUH (MEWAT)GOVT. ITI WOMEN NUH#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A1010000
PALWALGOVT. ITI HATHIN9%1%21%3%5011000
PALWALGOVT. ITI KUSHAK26%0%7%4%1010000
PALWALGOVT. ITI PALWAL2%0%1%0%2011000
PANCHKULAGOVT. ITI KALKA AT BITNA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐13%23%17%4%⭐⭐4050000
PANCHKULAGOVT. ITI PANCHKULA⭐⭐⭐10%13%13%10%5014110
PANCHKULAGOVT. ITI RAIPUR RANI⭐⭐13%11%22%5%4010150
PANCHKULAGOVT. ITI WOMEN KALKA AT BITNA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐5%42%4%4%5110000
PANIPATGOVT. ITI BAPOLI#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A5010000
PANIPATGOVT. ITI MATLAUDA0%0%9%5%5010000
PANIPATGOVT. ITI NAULTHA1%0%0%7%3010110
PANIPATGOVT. ITI PANIPAT⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐4%66%10%0%4012110
PANIPATGOVT. ITI PATHARI#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A5010110
PANIPATGOVT. ITI WOMEN PANIPAT0%0%9%0%3032110
PANIPATGOVT. ITI WOMEN SAMALKHA#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A3020110
REWARIGOVT. ITI BERLI KALAN12%2%8%8%5010100
REWARIGOVT. ITI KHARKHARA#N/A#N/A#N/A#N/A5010110
REWARIGOVT. ITI KOSLI5%1%18%2%3011110
REWARIGOVT. ITI KUND MANETHI⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐43%6%4%11%4010110
REWARIGOVT. ITI LEATHER GOODS REWARI⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐17%22%22%39%⭐⭐5050110
REWARIGOVT. ITI REWARI3%1%21%4%4011220
REWARIGOVT. ITI SAHRANWAS7%1%23%10%5010220
REWARIGOVT. ITI TANKRI0%0%21%8%5010110
REWARIGOVT. ITI WOMEN REWARI⭐⭐11%32%0%2%5010210
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI HASSANGARH⭐⭐16%2%12%2%5012220
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI KALANAUR1%3%7%0%2010110
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI KANSALA11%0%11%0%5010110
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI KILOI⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐9%30%11%10%5011100
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI MADINA2%2%21%1%3020000
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI MAKROLIKALAN4%6%15%1%5010000
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI MEHAM1%2%2%5%4011220
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI ROHTAK⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐11%8%16%42%501⭐⭐2550
ROHTAKGOVT. ITI WOMEN ROHTAK⭐⭐⭐1%7%1%1%⭐⭐⭐5420000
SIRSAGOVT. ITI CHAUTALA7%3%6%2%4010110
SIRSAGOVT. ITI NATHUSARI CHOPTA3%21%4%4%5010110
SIRSAGOVT. ITI ODHAN2%0%3%9%3110110
SIRSAGOVT. ITI RANIA0%0%0%0%5010210
SIRSAGOVT. ITI SIRSA5%2%10%5%4011120
SIRSAGOVT. ITI WOMEN SIRSA⭐⭐⭐7%17%10%16%5010550
SONIPATGOVT. ITI BUTANA11%10%6%2%5010110
SONIPATGOVT. ITI FARMANA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐10%31%7%28%1030000
SONIPATGOVT. ITI GANNAUR⭐⭐0%0%13%0%⭐⭐5120000
SONIPATGOVT. ITI GOHANA6%10%17%2%5010110
SONIPATGOVT. ITI KATHURA⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐0%24%27%18%5010100
SONIPATGOVT. ITI KHARKHODA10%6%9%0%3021110
SONIPATGOVT. ITI MUNDLANA⭐⭐4%7%25%2%5023110
SONIPATGOVT. ITI PURKHAS⭐⭐0%0%38%0%⭐⭐5410000
SONIPATGOVT. ITI RAJLU GARHI⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐19%23%33%9%5010110
SONIPATGOVT. ITI SONIPAT⭐⭐⭐10%2%30%1%4011550
SONIPATGOVT. ITI WOMEN SONIPAT⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐4%21%42%8%5010100
YAMUNA NAGARGOVT. ITI MUSTAFABAD0%0%43%0%5010000
YAMUNA NAGARGOVT. ITI SADHORA11%2%16%3%4012110
YAMUNA NAGARGOVT. ITI WOMEN CHHACHRAULI0%36%0%9%2110000
YAMUNA NAGARGOVT. ITI YAMUNA NAGAR6%3%23%2%4010000